GHSA 2018-19 Boys Preseason All-State Teams

Oct 07 2018 SandysSpiel  TopStory3  Boys  Honors 

image1 (16).jpeg

Provided by Sandy’s Spiel


Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sharife Cooper, McEachern, Jr.

G – Kyle Sturdivant, Norcross, Sr.
G – Brandon Boston, Norcross, Jr.
G – Chase Hunter, Westlake, Sr.
F – Isaac Okoro, McEachern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mitch Ganote, Lambert, Sr.
G – Nahiem Alleyne, Mountain View, Sr.
G – Jamir Chaplin, Meadowcreek, Sr.
G – Damian Dunn, Meadowcreek, Sr.
F – Christian Brown, McEachern, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Messiah Thompson, North Atlanta, Sr.
G – Malik Battle, Alexander, Sr.
G – Kalen Williams, Lakeside-Evans, Sr.
G – Mekhail Bethea, Dacula, Sr.
G – Brenden Tucker, Dacula, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Brandon Barron, Alpharetta, Sr.
G – Jayce Moore, Coffee, Sr.
F – Mackenzie McFatten, Coffee, Sr.
F – Nathaniel Ogbu, Tucker, Sr.
C – Brady Spence, Alexander, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – KD Johnson, Southwest DeKalb, Jr.
G – Donell Nixon, Buford, Sr.
G – Maurice Harvey, Southwest DeKalb, Sr.
F – Marcus Watson, Buford, Sr.
F – Jamaine Mann, Starr’s Mill, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Tyler Johnson, Cedar Shoals, Jr.
G – Eric Gaines, Lithonia, Jr.
G – Marcellious Lockett, Carrollton, Jr.
F – Eric Coleman Jr., Buford, Sr.
C – Nathan Presnell, Hiram, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Zyrice Scott, Upson-Lee, Sr.

G – AJ Watts, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
F – TJ Bickerstaff, Sandy Creek, Sr.
C – Walker Kessler, Woodward Academy, Jr.
C – Travon Walker, Upson-Lee, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Matt Gonzalo, St. Pius X, Sr.
G – Jordan Brown, Westover, Sr.
G – Donte Justice, Baldwin, Sr.
G – Alex Kelehear, LaFayette, Sr.
F – Joshua Lusane, Americus-Sumter, Sr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Hunter McIntosh, GAC, Sr.

G – Alec Woodard, Morgan County, Sr.
G – Tyrin Lawrence, Morgan County, Sr.
F – Cole Middleton, Pace Academy, So.
F – Jaylin Williams, Brantley County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – JaVen Flowers-Smith, Redan, So.
G – Shamar Jones, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
G – Ben Sheppard, GAC, Sr.
F – Luke Chism, Dawson County, Sr.
F – Jay Rucker, East Hall, Sr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Roman Son, Therrell, Jr.

G – Alijah Huzzie, Heard County, Sr.
G – Vonterius Woolbright, Thomasville, Sr.
G – Darius Dunn, Northeast-Macon, Sr.
F – Ja’Queze Kirby, Jeff Davis, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Preston Crisp, Woodville-Tompkins, Sr.
F – AJ James, Elbert County, Sr.
F – Robbie Armbrester, Therrell, So.
F – Carl Cleveland, Banks County, Jr.
F – Tyrese Powers, Fitzgerald, Jr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Dwon Odom, St. Francis, Jr.

G – Devin Butts, Stratford Academy, Sr.
G – Trevon Reddish, ELCA, Sr.
G – Lamar Oden, Greenforest, Jr.
F – Stanley Eze, Mt. Bethel, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Garrison Powell, Holy Innocents’, So.
G – Quinn Richey, Mt. Pisgah, Sr.
F – Chase Ellis, St. Francis, Jr.
F – JD Hull, Darlington, Sr.
C – Jordan Meka, Mt. Bethel, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Malik Foston, Georgia Military, Sr.
G – Jalen Lamar, Wilkinson County, Sr.
G – Marcus Foster, Drew Charter, Sr.
G – Keundre Campbell, Webster County, Jr.
G – DJ Wright, Greene County, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Josh Rodgers, Marion County, Sr.

G – Asher McGee, Drew Charter, Sr.
G – Darreonte Gainer, Randolph-Clay, So.
F – Arkavias Lovett, Treutlen, Sr.
F – Zeff Felton, Dooly County, Sr.